Visa & immigration

Study in Ukraine | Education in Ukraine | About Ukraine | MBBS in Ukraine | Top Medical Universities of Ukraine | Consultants for MBBS in Ukraine | Study MBBS in Ukraine | MBBS in Ukraine in English | Best Universities for MBBS in Ukraine | Study MBBS in Ukraine in English | Admission 2016 2017 in Ukraine | Study Abroad | MBBS Abroad | Study MBBS Abroad | UESUkraine | Higher Education in Ukraine | Ukraine Education Services | Top Engineering Technical Universities in Ukraine | Medical Courses in Ukraine | Engineering Courses in Ukraine | Economics Courses in Ukraine | Aviation Courses in Ukraine | PG in Medicine Clinical Residency in Ukraine | PG PHD Courses in Ukraine | Admission Process in Ukraine | Postgraduate Education in Ukraine | Apply Online in Ukraine | Tuition Fee on Education in Ukraine | Reason to Study in Ukraine | Living in Ukraine | Living Abroad | Cities of Ukraine | Accommodation and Hostels in Ukraine | Top Aviation Universities of Ukraine | Top Economics Universities of Ukraine | Visa and Immigration in Ukraine | Airport Pickup in Ukraine | Arrival in Ukraine | Representatives in Ukraine | English Courses in Ukraine | Why Ukraine | Why Choose Ukraine | Popular Universities of Ukraine

 

Documents required for visa:

  • Filled Visa Application Form
  • International Passport (valid not less than one year)
  • Original Invitation Letter from University through UHECAS
  • Birth Certificate (should be with Apostille stamp or legalized by the Ministry of Foreign affairs and translated into Ukrainian language)
  • Original School Certificates (O level/ SSCE/ HSSC , Bachelor or Master’s Degree if available) (should be with Apostille stamp or legalized by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs and translated into Ukrainian language)
  • General Medical Fitness Certificate (should be with Apostille stamp or legalized by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs and translated into Ukrainian language)
  • Letter of approval from Education Ministry (For West Africa Nigeria )
  • General Health- Medical Certificate issued at least two months prior the entrance in to Ukraine . Translated into Ukrainian and legalized by Notary Public or Ukrainian Embassy (Must be legalized by Health Ministry for West Africa , Nigeria )
  • Medical Certificate showing absence of Aids/HIV (should be with Apostille stamp or legalized by the Ministry of Foreign affairs and translated into Ukrainian language)
  • Health Insurance covering one year/ for some countries only for Traveling period
  • Sponsorship Letter from the Parents/Person who is going to bear the expenses for student during stay/ studying in Ukraine . (It is not a condition for all Nationalities)
  • Bank Statement to prove financial ability. (It is not a condition for all Nationalities)
  • 8 passport size photos (3.5 x 4.5)
  • To and Fro Air ticket valid for one year.
  • Visa Confirmation letter sent to the Embassy from Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Ukraine
  • The student needs to check with Ukrainian Embassy in his/ her country of permanent/ temporary stay. Ukrainian Embassy does not require Russian/ Ukrainian translation for some Nationalities.